Tender for High Temperature and Pressure Autoclave, Qty: 1

The GUJARAT INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT AGENCY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Temperature and Pressure Autoclave, Qty: 1 in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7909576 | Ref ID: 147191822).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Measuring Instrument (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Measuring Instrument (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: High Temperature and Pressure Autoclave, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147191822

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7909576

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High Temperature and pressure Autoclave
BOQ Title: Measuring Instrument (BHEL)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 13-08-2026 5:41 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: High-Pressure High-Temperature Reactor, High Pressure Washer, High Temperature High Pressure Table Top Sample Dyeing Machine, Anemometer, Patient Gown, Sterilized and Ultra High Temperature Sterilized Milk, High Temperature Steam Disinfection System, High Strength Deformed Steel Bars and Wires for C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections