Tender for GRANT-9238 IND: Uttarakhand Climate Resilient Power Syste...

The PROJECT OFFICER (ENERGY)ASIAN DEVELOPMENT BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for GRANT-9238 IND: Uttarakhand Climate Resilient Power System Development Project - UREDA-01 Consultant for Project Planning, Implementation and Capacity Building in Uttarakhand Renewable Energy Developm... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 147273122).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GRANT-9238 IND: Uttarakhand Climate Resilient Power System Development Project - UREDA-01 Consultant for Project Planning, Implementation and Capacity Building in Uttarakhand Renewable Energy Developm... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GRANT-9238 IND: Uttarakhand Climate Resilient Power System Development Project - UREDA-01 Consultant for Project Planning, Implementation and Capacity Building in Uttarakhand Renewable Energy Developm... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: GRANT-9238 IND: Uttarakhand Climate Resilient Power System Development Project - UREDA-01 Consultant for Project Planning, Implementation and Capacity Building in Uttarakhand Renewable Energy Developm...

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 15 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147273122

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 545895

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Asian Development Bank (ADB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GRANT-9238 IND: Uttarakhand Climate Resilient Power System Development Project - UREDA-01 Consultant for Project Planning, Implementation and Capacity Building in Uttarakhand Renewable Energy Development Agency (UREDA) (51308-008)
Published: 25-Jul-2026
Consultant Type: Firm
Selection Method: Quality And Cost-Based Selection (Qcbs)
Package Number: UREDA-01
Deadline of Submitting EOI: 15-Aug-2026 11:59 PM Manila local time

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections