Tender for For the Provision of Services to Identify Potential Msme ...

The UNITED NATIONS INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT ORGANIZATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for For the Provision of Services to Identify Potential Msme Clusters and Provide End-To-End Handholding Support for Energy-Efficient Te Chnology Deployment through an Esco-Based Delivery Model under The... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 7000008468 | Ref ID: 140324956).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-71000000, UNSPSC-71160000, UNSPSC-71161000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-71000000, UNSPSC-71160000, UNSPSC-71161000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: For the Provision of Services to Identify Potential Msme Clusters and Provide End-To-End Handholding Support for Energy-Efficient Te Chnology Deployment through an Esco-Based Delivery Model under The...

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140324956

Notice Ref. No.: 7000008468

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: United Nations Industrial Development Organization (UNIDO)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

For the provision of services to identify potential MSME clusters and provide end-to-end handholding support for energy-efficient te chnology deployment through an ESCO-based delivery model under the project "Promoting Market Transformation for Energy Effi Tendering Text: For the provision of services to identify potential MSME clusters and provide end-to-end handholding support for energy-efficient technology deployment through an ESCO-based delivery model under the project "Promoting Market Transformation for Energy Efficiency in MSMEs in India" (SAP ID: 120262)India
Publish Date: 28-Apr-2026 UN Orgnization: UNITED NATIONS INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT ORGANIZATION (UNIDO) Type of Notice: Request for proposal

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections