Tender for Provision of Services Related to the Logistics and Accomm...

The UNITED NATIONS INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT ORGANIZATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Services Related to the Logistics and Accommodation Arrangement for the Bangladesh Project Stakeholders- Study Visit A in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 7000008725 | Ref ID: 146803099).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of Services Related to the Logistics and Accommodation Arrangement for the Bangladesh Project Stakeholders- Study Visit A category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of Services Related to the Logistics and Accommodation Arrangement for the Bangladesh Project Stakeholders- Study Visit A Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Provision of Services Related to the Logistics and Accommodation Arrangement for the Bangladesh Project Stakeholders- Study Visit A

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146803099

Notice Ref. No.: 7000008725

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: United Nations Industrial Development Organization (UNIDO)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision of services related to the logistics and accommodation arrangement for the Bangladesh Project Stakeholders- study visit a
Type : RFP (1 env.)
Deadline : 24.08.2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections