Tender for First grade bricks, brick aggregate, cement, Morang sand,...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT MAHUWAAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for First grade bricks, brick aggregate, cement, Morang sand, local sand, iron rods, stone aggregate, interlocking bricks, paint, primer, samosan, hume pipe, tiles, India Mark-2 hand pump repair/rebore ma... in Kushi Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 129998128).

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from First grade bricks, brick aggregate, cement, Morang sand, local sand, iron rods, stone aggregate, interlocking bricks, paint, primer, samosan, hume pipe, tiles, India Mark-2 hand pump repair/rebore ma... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar First grade bricks, brick aggregate, cement, Morang sand, local sand, iron rods, stone aggregate, interlocking bricks, paint, primer, samosan, hume pipe, tiles, India Mark-2 hand pump repair/rebore ma... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: First grade bricks, brick aggregate, cement, Morang sand, local sand, iron rods, stone aggregate, interlocking bricks, paint, primer, samosan, hume pipe, tiles, India Mark-2 hand pump repair/rebore ma...

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129998128

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for First grade bricks, brick aggregate, cement, Morang sand, local sand, iron rods, stone aggregate, interlocking bricks, paint, primer, samosan, hume pipe, tiles, India Mark-2 hand pump repair/rebore material, plastic bank, dustbin, incinerator, profile sheet, e-rickshaw (garbage), RCC bench, desk, solar street light, open gym material, swing, Panchayat secretariat establishment material, electronic material (CC camera), wheel chair, digital camera, fogging machine etc. are required. First grade bricks, brick aggregate, cement, Morang sand, local sand, iron rods, stone aggregate, interlocking bricks, paint, primer, samosan, hume pipe, tiles, India Mark-2 hand pump repair/rebore material, plastic bank, dustbin, incinerator, profile sheet, e-rickshaw (garbage), RCC bench, desk, solar street light, open gym material, swing, Panchayat secretariat establishment material, electronic material (CC camera), wheel chair, digital camera, fogging machine etc. are required.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections