Tender for The tender is for the supply of various construction mate...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT MAHUWAAN BUZURG, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the supply of various construction materials including first class bricks, sand, cement, gravel, iron rods, paint, wiring, stone board, sume pipe, brick ballast, stone ballast, interlocking brick, solar light, high mast, and street in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 140630823).

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the supply of various construction materials including first class bricks, sand, cement, gravel, iron rods, paint, wiring, stone board, sume pipe, brick ballast, stone ballast, interlocking brick, solar light, high mast, and street category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the supply of various construction materials including first class bricks, sand, cement, gravel, iron rods, paint, wiring, stone board, sume pipe, brick ballast, stone ballast, interlocking brick, solar light, high mast, and street Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: The tender is for the supply of various construction materials including first class bricks, sand, cement, gravel, iron rods, paint, wiring, stone board, sume pipe, brick ballast, stone ballast, interlocking brick, solar light, high mast, and street

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140630823

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the supply of various construction materials including first class bricks, sand, cement, gravel, iron rods, paint, wiring, stone board, sume pipe, brick ballast, stone ballast, interlocking brick, solar light, high mast, and street light for projects approved under the Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme and other related schemes for the year 2026-27. Suppliers must submit their tender rates in a sealed envelope during the specified period.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections