Tender for Face Recognition Tender, Inviting Tender To Provide Face ...

The KARNATAKA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Face Recognition Tender, Inviting Tender To Provide Face Recognition Services During Examination Being Conducted By The Karnataka Public Service Commission. in Bengalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KPSC/2025-26/SE0032 | Ref ID: 132163292). The estimated tender value is ₹ 24649400.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 492988.00.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Face Recognition Tender, Inviting Tender To Provide Face Recognition Services During Examination Being Conducted By The Karnataka Public Service Commission. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Face Recognition Tender, Inviting Tender To Provide Face Recognition Services During Examination Being Conducted By The Karnataka Public Service Commission. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Face Recognition Tender, Inviting Tender To Provide Face Recognition Services During Examination Being Conducted By The Karnataka Public Service Commission.

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 17 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132163292

Notice Ref. No.: KPSC/2025-26/SE0032

Tender Value: ₹ 24649400.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 492988.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inviting Tender To Provide Face Recognition Services During Examination Being Conducted By The Karnataka Public Service Commission.
1. Charges per Candidate per session for One day Two Session Examination. (Impersonation control Facial recognition of candidate by verifying Candidates identity on real-time basis.), Qty: 1.00, Amt: 17888000.00
2. Charges per Candidate per session for Three Session Examination across two days. (Impersonation control Facial recognition of candidate by verifying Candidates identity on real-time basis.), Qty: 1.00, Amt: 3027000.00
3. Charges per Candidate per session for Single Session Examination. (Impersonation control through Facial recognition of candidate by verifying Candidates identity on real-time basis.), Qty: 1.00
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 492988.00
Est Amt: 24649400.00
Tender Fees: 5000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections