Tender for Fabrication, Installation and Commissioning of Dark Ferme...

The Chhattisgarh Biofuel Development Authority, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fabrication, Installation and Commissioning of Dark Fermentation Reactor and Associated Systems for Biomass Based Hydrogen Production Trials Using Nisargruna Technology at Cbda Biofuel Complex Project... in Balod, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CBDA/2025/PT/GHP/002 | Ref ID: 132768827). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.00.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fabrication, Installation and Commissioning of Dark Fermentation Reactor and Associated Systems for Biomass Based Hydrogen Production Trials Using Nisargruna Technology at Cbda Biofuel Complex Project... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fabrication, Installation and Commissioning of Dark Fermentation Reactor and Associated Systems for Biomass Based Hydrogen Production Trials Using Nisargruna Technology at Cbda Biofuel Complex Project... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Fabrication, Installation and Commissioning of Dark Fermentation Reactor and Associated Systems for Biomass Based Hydrogen Production Trials Using Nisargruna Technology at Cbda Biofuel Complex Project...

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132768827

Notice Ref. No.: CBDA/2025/PT/GHP/002

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Fabrication, Installation and Commissioning of Dark Fermentation Reactor and Associated Systems for Biomass Based Hydrogen Production Trials Using Nisargruna Technology at Cbda Biofuel Complex Project, Village Godhi, District Durg (C.g.). Fabrication, Installation and Commissioning of Dark Fermentation Reactor and Associated Systems for Biomass Based Hydrogen Production Trials Using Nisargruna Technology at Cbda Biofuel Complex Project, Village Godhi, District Durg (C.g.).

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections