Tender for "Fabrication, Installation and Commissioning of Dark Ferm...

The Chhattisgarh Biofuel Development Authority, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for "Fabrication, Installation and Commissioning of Dark Fermentation Reactor and Associated Systems for Biomass-Based Hydrogen Production Trials Using Nisargruna Technology at CBDA Biofuel Complex Site, ... in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CBDA/2025/PT/GHP/002 | Ref ID: 133781902).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from "Fabrication, Installation and Commissioning of Dark Fermentation Reactor and Associated Systems for Biomass-Based Hydrogen Production Trials Using Nisargruna Technology at CBDA Biofuel Complex Site, ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar "Fabrication, Installation and Commissioning of Dark Fermentation Reactor and Associated Systems for Biomass-Based Hydrogen Production Trials Using Nisargruna Technology at CBDA Biofuel Complex Site, ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: "Fabrication, Installation and Commissioning of Dark Fermentation Reactor and Associated Systems for Biomass-Based Hydrogen Production Trials Using Nisargruna Technology at CBDA Biofuel Complex Site, ...

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133781902

Notice Ref. No.: CBDA/2025/PT/GHP/002

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum : "Fabrication, Installation and Commissioning of Dark Fermentation Reactor and Associated Systems for Biomass-Based Hydrogen Production Trials Using Nisargruna Technology at CBDA Biofuel Complex Site, Village Godhi, District Durg (C.G.)" "Fabrication, Installation and Commissioning of Dark Fermentation Reactor and Associated Systems for Biomass-Based Hydrogen Production Trials Using Nisargruna Technology at CBDA Biofuel Complex Site, Village Godhi, District Durg (C.G.)"

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections