Tender for Electrical Works in Aligarh **

The DAKSHINANCHAL VIDYUT VITRAN NIGAM LTD (DVVNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrical Works in Aligarh ** in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DVVNL_1178477_1 | Ref ID: 148274300). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8525000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 86000.

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Electrical Works in Aligarh **

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148274300

Notice Ref. No.: ESWCA-14/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 8525000

Tender EMD: ₹ 86000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3540.00

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ESWCA-14/2026-27
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 86, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 85, 25, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 540

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections