Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Electrical Works in Aligarh **
Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026
Deadline: 05 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 148274296
Notice Ref. No.: ESWCA-13/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 7335000
Tender EMD: ₹ 75000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3540.00
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
ESWCA-13/2026-27
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 75, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 73, 35, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 540
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections