Tender for Developing a State-Level MRV Framework for Greenhouse Gas...

The Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Developing a State-Level MRV Framework for Greenhouse Gas (GHG) Emissions and Supporting Panaji from Baseline Study to MRV Implementation in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 83501966 | Ref ID: 128635926).

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Developing a State-Level MRV Framework for Greenhouse Gas (GHG) Emissions and Supporting Panaji from Baseline Study to MRV Implementation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Developing a State-Level MRV Framework for Greenhouse Gas (GHG) Emissions and Supporting Panaji from Baseline Study to MRV Implementation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Developing a State-Level MRV Framework for Greenhouse Gas (GHG) Emissions and Supporting Panaji from Baseline Study to MRV Implementation

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Purchaser: Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH
Contracts and Procurement Unit, GIZ Country Office 46 Paschimi Marg, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi 110057
Country: India
Email: qn_quotation@giz.de

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128635926

Notice Ref. No.: 83501966

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Developing a State-Level MRV Framework for Greenhouse Gas (GHG) Emissions and Supporting Panaji from Baseline Study to MRV Implementation Tender timelines: · Deadline to receive queries: 01st November 2025 · Clarifications to the queries to be uploaded on web portals: 04th November 2025 The deadline for submission of proposals: 17th November 2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections