Tender for Developing, Rolling Out, Monitoring and Supporting Capaci...

The UNITED NATIONS CHILDREN'S FUND (UNICEF) INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Developing, Rolling Out, Monitoring and Supporting Capacity Building on Stem{ Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics) Education in Uttar Pradesh in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LRFP -9202941 | Ref ID: 138195556).

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-80000000, UNSPSC-80100000, UNSPSC-80101600, UNSPSC-80101606 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-80000000, UNSPSC-80100000, UNSPSC-80101600, UNSPSC-80101606 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Developing, Rolling Out, Monitoring and Supporting Capacity Building on Stem{ Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics) Education in Uttar Pradesh

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138195556

Notice Ref. No.: LRFP -9202941

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: United Nations International Children's Emergency Fund (UNICEF)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UNICEF has now issued a [Request for Proposals] in order to select a supplier for the provision of Developing, rolling out, monitoring and supporting capacity building on STEM{ Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics) education in Uttar PradeshThe Proposed Steps and Milestones---------------------------------------------S. No.| Milestone / Activity| Description |Proposed Date--------------------------------------------------------------------------1.|Release of Request for Proposal (RFP)|RFP issued to prospective bidders through the UNICEF e-submission system|13 March 20262.|Deadline for submission of clarification questions| Bidders submit queries through the Correspondence tab in the UNICEF e-submission system|17 March 2026 (COB)3.|Responses to bidders- queries| UNICEF shares consolidated responses through the e-submission system|18 March 2026 (COB)4.|Pre-bid meeting| Virtual / physical meeting to clarify scope, deliverables and evaluation process|19 March 2026 ( 11:00 AM Onwards) 5.|Final proposal submission deadline | Bidders submit technical and financial proposals via UNICEF e-submission system|25 March 2026 (till 1200 Midnight)6.|Opening of proposals| Opening of proposals and initiation of evaluation process| 26 March 2026This tender will be run through the UNICEF e-submissions system.By clicking on the blue ‘Express Interest- button in the UNGM tender notice, the full UNICEF e-submission system instructions to bidders document (including instructions on how t...
Publish Date: 20-Mar-2026 UN Orgnization: UNITED NATIONS INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN'S EMERGENCY FUND (UNICEF) Type of Notice: Request for proposal

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections