Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and ...

The ASSAM ENERGY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and 5 Years Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc) of a 2 Kwp Off-Grid Spv Power Plant at Tahpat Medical Sub-Centre, West Karbi Anglong, Assam in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SNT_42564_1 | Ref ID: 114395760). The estimated tender value is ₹ 340000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6800.

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power/Energy Projects/Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power/Energy Projects/Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and 5 Years Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc) of a 2 Kwp Off-Grid Spv Power Plant at Tahpat Medical Sub-Centre, West Karbi Anglong, Assam

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114395760

Notice Ref. No.: AEDA/551/2018/286

Tender Value: ₹ 340000

Tender EMD: ₹ 6800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and 5 years Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) of a 2 kWp Off-Grid SPV Power Plant at Tahpat Medical Sub-Centre, West Karbi Anglong, Assam
Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Organisation Chain: Department of Science and Technology||Assam Energy Development Agency
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Feb-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 40, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections