Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning with...

The ASSAM ENERGY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning with 5 Years Cmc for Aggregate Capacity of 4 Kwp (2Kwpx2 Nos.) Grid Connected Spv Power Plant at Upper Hengrabari Anganwadi Centre, Barbari and Bon... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SNT_52923_1 | Ref ID: 144378481). The estimated tender value is ₹ 260000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5200.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power/Energy Projects/Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power/Energy Projects/Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning with 5 Years Cmc for Aggregate Capacity of 4 Kwp (2Kwpx2 Nos.) Grid Connected Spv Power Plant at Upper Hengrabari Anganwadi Centre, Barbari and Bon...

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144378481

Notice Ref. No.: AEDA/773/2025/41

Tender Value: ₹ 260000

Tender EMD: ₹ 5200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 50

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning with 5 years CMC for aggregate capacity of 4 kWp (2kWpx2 Nos.) Grid Connected SPV Power Plant at Upper Hengrabari Anganwadi Centre, Barbari and Bongaon Anganwadi Centre, Boragaon, Guwahati, Assam
Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Organisation Chain: Department of Science and Technology||Assam Energy Development Agency
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jul-2026 05:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 60, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 50

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections