Tender for Design, Engineering, Procurement, Manufacturing, Fabricat...

The NANDI SAHAKARI SAKKARE KARKHANE NIYAMIT, KRISHNANAGAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Engineering, Procurement, Manufacturing, Fabrication, Testing & Inspection, Supply, Erection and Commissioning, trial Testing of Various Packages for the Project Complétion of Co-gen Plant Wit... in Vijayapura, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NSSK/Project-Ash Handling/704/2025-26 | Ref ID: 133790665).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Engineering, Procurement, Manufacturing, Fabrication, Testing & Inspection, Supply, Erection and Commissioning, trial Testing of Various Packages for the Project Complétion of Co-gen Plant Wit... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Engineering, Procurement, Manufacturing, Fabrication, Testing & Inspection, Supply, Erection and Commissioning, trial Testing of Various Packages for the Project Complétion of Co-gen Plant Wit... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Design, Engineering, Procurement, Manufacturing, Fabrication, Testing & Inspection, Supply, Erection and Commissioning, trial Testing of Various Packages for the Project Complétion of Co-gen Plant Wit...

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133790665

Notice Ref. No.: NSSK/Project-Ash Handling/704/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Design, Engineering, Procurement, Manufacturing, Fabrication, Testing & Inspection, Supply, Erection and Commissioning, trial Testing of Various Packages for the Project Complétion of Co-gen Plant With 1 X 220 Τρη Travelling Grate Steam Generator of Our Factory Design, Engineering, Procurement, Manufacturing, Fabrication, Testing & Inspection, Supply, Erection and Commissioning, trial Testing of Various Packages for the Project Complétion of Co-gen Plant With 1 X 220 Τρη Travelling Grate Steam Generator of Our Factory

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections