Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of Hot-Dip Galvanized Street Light Pole with Bracket & Led Street Light Including all Necessary Accessorie at 1) from Kunta Main Road to Kunta Ma...
Posting Date: 05 Apr 2026
Deadline: 10 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139028182
Notice Ref. No.: 11 of 2025-26 Electrical Department
Tender Value: ₹ 29664141.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 296650
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 7080
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of Hot-Dip Galvanized Street Light Pole with Bracket & Led Street Light Including all Necessary Accessorie at 1) from Kunta Main Road to Kunta Mandir Road, 2) from Kunta Bavri Faliya Road, 3) from Kunta Main Road to Tarakpardi Road, 4) from Kunta Main Road to Kunta Smashan Bhoomi Road, 5) at Morai over Bridge, 6) from Morai Industrial Park to Vraj Industries Road & Vraj Indistries to Morai Check Post, 7) from Morai Ward Office to Welspun Colony Road, 8) from Salvav Bhavani Mata Mandir to Smashan Bhoomi Tran Rasta, 9) from Salvav Dadari Faliya to Near Shailesh Bhai Home, 10) from Salvav Dadri Faliya to Connected Road to Kumbharwad Via Dhodiawad, 11) from Salvav Dadari Faliya Chowkdi to Smashan Bhoomi, 12) from Salvav Kumbharwad to Prahlad Bag Border, 13) from Salvav Dhanawadi Tran Rasta to Mahalaxmi Mata Mandir of Vapi Municipal Corporation, Vapi (Pkg - 10)
Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of Hot-Dip Galvanized Street Light Pole with Bracket & Led Street Light Including all Necessary Accessorie at 1) from Kunta Main Road to Kunta Mandir Road, 2) from Kunta Bavri Faliya Road, 3) from Kunta Main Road to Tarakpardi Road, 4) from Kunta Main Road to Kunta Smashan Bhoomi Road, 5) at Morai over Bridge, 6) from Morai Industrial Park to Vraj Industries Road & Vraj Indistries to Morai Check Post, 7) from Morai Ward Office to Welspun Colony Road, 8) from Salvav Bhavani Mata Mandir to Smashan Bhoomi Tran Rasta, 9) from Salvav Dadari Faliya to Near Shailesh Bhai Home, 10) from Salvav Dadri Faliya to Connected Road to Kumbharwad Via Dhodiawad, 11) from Salvav Dadari Faliya Chowkdi to Smashan Bhoomi, 12) from Salvav Kumbharwad to Prahlad Bag Border, 13) from Salvav Dhanawadi Tran Rasta to Mahalaxmi Mata Mandir of Vapi Municipal Corporation, Vapi (Pkg - 10)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 23-03-2026 23:30
Bid document download End Date : 10-04-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 10-04-2026 17:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 296, 650
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 7, 080
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections