Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of 9 Additional Classrooms at Various Location in Kachhch District.
Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026
Deadline: 29 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147209275
Notice Ref. No.: SS/NAB-3/ACR/KUT/7331
Tender Value: ₹ 19233700.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 193000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3600
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of 9 Additional Classrooms at Various Location in Kachhch District.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 13-08-2026 18:30
Bid document download End Date 29-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date 13-08-2026 18:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 29-08-2026 16:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks SUPPORTING DOCUMENTS IN PHYSICAL FORM DURING THE OFFICE HOURS - On or before Date - 29-08-2026 Upto 16-00 hrs. The bidders who have received LoE issued by GCSE-SS upto last date of bid submission can participate in tender invitation and shall submit LoE in Physical and online, failing which the bid shall be rejected
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 20-08-2026 12:00
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 3, 600 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to State Project Director, GCSE, Samagra Shiksha, Gandhinagar
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Gandhinagar.
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 193, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(State Project Director, GCSE, Samagra Shiksha, Gandhinagar) State Project Director, GCSE, Samagra Shiksha, Gandhinagar
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(State Project Director, GCSE, Samagra Shiksha, Gandhinagar) Gandhinagar.
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
downloaduid598e64de-d968-41cf-9aed-d6a5dc4775f7168.pdf
downloaduidd22bf991-6ca2-474e-a0e1-a0e81398d7be168.pdf
downloaduid22f47514-e0f3-4f1b-98a8-7eb4f8409719168.pdf
downloaduida03ba1f4-7fb0-4eb1-9733-04467e7f8a88168.pdf
downloaduid4f1e33ff-c3ca-404c-bbc1-16244652dfd9168.pdf
downloaduidc82ec120-6427-4b41-bc11-c3f1f6c8a1bc168.pdf
downloaduid83cd90c9-5031-49c7-8999-006569aad973nam.pdf
downloaduid70900994-cdd4-45b4-a88e-ccfd807b35e2nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections