Tender for Construction of 6 Additional Classrooms at Various Locati...

The GUJARAT COUNCIL OF SCHOOL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of 6 Additional Classrooms at Various Location in Kachhch District. in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 333224 | Ref ID: 147209263). The estimated tender value is ₹ 13566800.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 136000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of 6 Additional Classrooms at Various Location in Kachhch District. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of 6 Additional Classrooms at Various Location in Kachhch District. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Construction of 6 Additional Classrooms at Various Location in Kachhch District.

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147209263

Notice Ref. No.: SS/NAB-3/ACR/KUT/7333

Tender Value: ₹ 13566800.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 136000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of 6 Additional Classrooms at Various Location in Kachhch District.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 13-08-2026 18:30
Bid document download End Date 29-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date 13-08-2026 18:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 29-08-2026 16:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks SUPPORTING DOCUMENTS IN PHYSICAL FORM DURING THE OFFICE HOURS - On or before Date - 29-08-2026 Upto 16-00 hrs. The bidders who have received LoE issued by GCSE-SS upto last date of bid submission can participate in tender invitation and shall submit LoE in Physical and online, failing which the bid shall be rejected
Pre-Bid Meeting Mode Offline
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 20-08-2026 12:00
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 3, 600 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to State Project Director, GCSE, Samagra Shiksha, Gandhinagar
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Gandhinagar.
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 136, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to State Project Director, GCSE, Samagra Shiksha, Gandhinagar
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Gandhinagar.
EMD Fee Exempted No

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections