Tender for Corrigendum: Construction of 4 Lane Pss Vuda Green Ring R...

The VADODARA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Construction of 4 Lane Pss Vuda Green Ring Road (Phase-Ii) (Pkg-2) in the State of Gujarat in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 334745 | Ref ID: 148049181). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2237982128.37, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22380000.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Construction of 4 Lane Pss Vuda Green Ring Road (Phase-Ii) (Pkg-2) in the State of Gujarat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Construction of 4 Lane Pss Vuda Green Ring Road (Phase-Ii) (Pkg-2) in the State of Gujarat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of 4 Lane Pss Vuda Green Ring Road (Phase-Ii) (Pkg-2) in the State of Gujarat

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148049181

Notice Ref. No.: 06 of 2026-2027

Tender Value: ₹ 2237982128.37

Tender EMD: ₹ 22380000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 18000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of 4 Lane Pss Vuda Green Ring Road (Phase-Ii) (Pkg-2) in the State of Gujarat
Title: Civil Work
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 13-08-2026 06:00
Bid document download End Date 29-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date 13-08-2026 06:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 29-08-2026 16:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Tender fee and EMD shall be submitted in electronic format through online by scanning while uploading the bid. This submission shall mean that the Tender fee and EMD are received for the purpose of opening the bid. Later, the offer of only those bidders shall be opened whose Tender fee and EMD are received electronically. However, for the purpose of realization of instrument of Tender fee and EMD, bidder shall send the same in original through RPAD or Speed Post. Courier in separate envelop along with technical bid with special condition of contracts. So as to reach to, Vadodara Urban Development Authority, VUDA Bhavan, Nr. L and T Circle, VIP Road, Karelibaug, Vadodara-18, up to date 05-09-2026 up to 16.00 Hrs. during office hours. Documents in supporting of Tender bid duly signed with pre-qualification criteria forms, Technical bid with Special condition of contracts with Demand Draft for Tender fee, Demand Draft or Bank Guarantee for Earnest Money, attested copy of PAN card, attested copy of Contract registration, Power of Attorney (if applicable), shall be submitted in hard copy in sealed envelop marked as Technical Bid with special condition of contracts. Financial bid with price shall not be submitted in hard copy. It shall be submitted through online only. Technical bid with special condition of contracts and all the relevant details of bid including Price bid shall be submitted in electronic for mate through online.
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 17-08-2026 16:00
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 18, 000 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Chief Executive Authority, VUDA
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Vadodara
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections