Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Construction of 4 Lane Pss Vuda Green Ring Road (Phase-Ii) (Pkg-2) in the State of Gujarat
Posting Date: 31 Aug 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 148240631
Notice Ref. No.: 06 of 2026-2027
Tender Value: ₹ 2237982128.37
Tender EMD: ₹ 22380000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 18000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of 4 Lane Pss Vuda Green Ring Road (Phase-Ii) (Pkg-2) in the State of Gujarat
Title: Civil Work
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 13-08-2026 06:00
Bid document download End Date 01-09-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date 13-08-2026 06:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 01-09-2026 16:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Tender fee and EMD shall be submitted in electronic format through online by scanning while uploading the bid. This submission shall mean that the Tender fee and EMD are received for the purpose of opening the bid. Later, the offer of only those bidders shall be opened whose Tender fee and EMD are received electronically. However, for the purpose of realization of instrument of Tender fee and EMD, bidder shall send the same in original through RPAD or Speed Post. Courier in separate envelop along with technical bid with special condition of contracts. So as to reach to, Vadodara Urban Development Authority, VUDA Bhavan, Nr. L and T Circle, VIP Road, Karelibaug, Vadodara-18, up to date 05-09-2026 up to 16.00 Hrs. during office hours. Documents in supporting of Tender bid duly signed with pre-qualification criteria forms, Technical bid with Special condition of contracts with Demand Draft for Tender fee, Demand Draft or Bank Guarantee for Earnest Money, attested copy of PAN card, attested copy of Contract registration, Power of Attorney (if applicable), shall be submitted in hard copy in sealed envelop marked as Technical Bid with special condition of contracts. Financial bid with price shall not be submitted in hard copy. It shall be submitted through online only. Technical bid with special condition of contracts and all the relevant details of bid including Price bid shall be submitted in electronic for mate through online.
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 17-08-2026 16:00
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 18, 000 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Chief Executive Authority, VUDA
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Vadodara
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal S...
Notice Documents
downloaduid9d8ea602-2c3e-4950-8765-10cb3482212bnam.pdf
downloaduid626014f7-3c14-4eb4-a9a0-0134b870017cnam.pdf
downloaduidcf6b6ba9-f3b7-4acc-ac2c-7f22b8cf2734nam.pdf
downloaduidcd8f81a6-f3dc-4c2b-a01d-9d65ff15d8c8nam.pdf
downloaduid94c6d862-5bfd-4843-ae6d-24356614e5b3nam.pdf
downloaduidbca7ae67-d987-4429-b53b-6b665c532857nam.pdf
downloaduid72e0bc4a-ee44-4bf1-8a66-341d34c69bd9nam.pdf
downloaduid59f084fd-f185-4150-bc26-c657cf88045fnam.pdf
downloaduid9202198b-7721-4a15-a78e-9b45542be2ednam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections