Tender for Construction work of sitting bench for tourism at Mayurak...

The EXECUTIVE ENGINEER'S OFFICE NATIONAL RURAL PLANNING PROGRAMME, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction work of sitting bench for tourism at Mayurakshi River, Dumka. The project involves the design and construction of a sitting bench as part of the tourism development initiative. in Dumka, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 15/2025-26 | Ref ID: 133178343).

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction work of sitting bench for tourism at Mayurakshi River, Dumka. The project involves the design and construction of a sitting bench as part of the tourism development initiative. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction work of sitting bench for tourism at Mayurakshi River, Dumka. The project involves the design and construction of a sitting bench as part of the tourism development initiative. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Construction work of sitting bench for tourism at Mayurakshi River, Dumka. The project involves the design and construction of a sitting bench as part of the tourism development initiative.

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133178343

Notice Ref. No.: 15/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction work of sitting bench for tourism at Mayurakshi River, Dumka. The project involves the design and construction of a sitting bench as part of the tourism development initiative.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections