Tender for This tender is a corrigendum regarding the cancellation o...

The EXECUTIVE ENGINEER'S OFFICE, NATIONAL RURAL PLANNING PROGRAMME, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for This tender is a corrigendum regarding the cancellation of a previously invited very short term tender due to unavoidable reasons. The original tender was related to Group no. 18, PR No. 333513 for the financial year 2024-25 in West Singhbhum. in Chaibasa, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EE/NREP/CHAIBASA/04/2024-25 | Ref ID: 131963802).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from This tender is a corrigendum regarding the cancellation of a previously invited very short term tender due to unavoidable reasons. The original tender was related to Group no. 18, PR No. 333513 for the financial year 2024-25 in West Singhbhum. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar This tender is a corrigendum regarding the cancellation of a previously invited very short term tender due to unavoidable reasons. The original tender was related to Group no. 18, PR No. 333513 for the financial year 2024-25 in West Singhbhum. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: This tender is a corrigendum regarding the cancellation of a previously invited very short term tender due to unavoidable reasons. The original tender was related to Group no. 18, PR No. 333513 for the financial year 2024-25 in West Singhbhum.

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131963802

Notice Ref. No.: EE/NREP/CHAIBASA/04/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

This tender is a corrigendum regarding the cancellation of a previously invited very short term tender due to unavoidable reasons. The original tender was related to Group no. 18, PR No. 333513 for the financial year 2024-25 in West Singhbhum.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections