Tender for Capacity development Programmes for DISCOMs and State Nod...

The Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Capacity development Programmes for DISCOMs and State Nodal agencies on Rooftop Solar Deployment, Grid Integration, Installation Quality, Safety and O&M Practices in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 10037058 | Ref ID: 144894186).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Capacity development Programmes for DISCOMs and State Nodal agencies on Rooftop Solar Deployment, Grid Integration, Installation Quality, Safety and O&M Practices category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Capacity development Programmes for DISCOMs and State Nodal agencies on Rooftop Solar Deployment, Grid Integration, Installation Quality, Safety and O&M Practices Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Capacity development Programmes for DISCOMs and State Nodal agencies on Rooftop Solar Deployment, Grid Integration, Installation Quality, Safety and O&M Practices

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Purchaser: Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH
Contracts and Procurement Unit, GIZ Country Office, 46 Paschimi Marg, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi 110057
Country: India
Email: qn_quotation@giz.de

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144894186

Notice Ref. No.: 10037058

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Capacity development Programmes for DISCOMs and State Nodal agencies on Rooftop Solar Deployment, Grid Integration, Installation Quality, Safety and O&M Practices Tender timelines: • Deadline to receive queries: 20.07.2026 • Clarifications to the queries to be uploaded on web portals: 23.07.2026 • The deadline for submission of proposals: 03.08.2026 ; 11:59 pm

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections