Tender for Appointment of Accredited Certification Body for Iso/Iec ...

The CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF ROAD TRANSPORT (CIRT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Appointment of Accredited Certification Body for Iso/Iec 27001:2022 Certification in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CIRT/BNCAP/001/2025-26 | Ref ID: 132574615). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Appointment of Accredited Certification Body for Iso/Iec 27001:2022 Certification category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Appointment of Accredited Certification Body for Iso/Iec 27001:2022 Certification Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Appointment of Accredited Certification Body for Iso/Iec 27001:2022 Certification

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132574615

Notice Ref. No.: CIRT/BNCAP/001/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Appointment of Accredited Certification Body for ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certification Title : Appointment of Accredited Certification Body for ISO IEC Certification
Request of Tender Document From : 05-12-2025 09:30 Issue of Tender Document From : 05-12-2025 09:31 Request of Tender Document To : 31-12-2025 14:28 Issue of Tender Document To : 31-12-2025 14:29 Tender Closing Date and Time : 31-12-2025 14:30 Run Line Number: Click here for Tender Details Estimated Cost: 0 EMD: 5, 000 Form Fee: 1, 180 Tender Processing Fee: 2, 360 Region: CIRT -PUNE Area Of Interest: IT - All COT: CIRT-GENERAL Description Of Work: Appointment of Accredited Certification Body for ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certification

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections