Why Choose IndianTenders

Home » Tenders By Product » Rolling Stock Tenders » Rolling Stock Tenders from Maharashtra

Government Rolling Stock Online Tenders from Maharashtra 2026

In this section the users can find latest Rolling Stock tenders and eProcurement notices from various tendering authorities and private purchasers in Maharashtra. Registered users can download complete tender detail, BOQ, TOR etc for Rolling Stock Tenders published by various government tendering authorities in Maharashtra.

The information on Rolling Stock online tenders is sourced from various sources like: Maharashtra State Government Eproc Portals, Newspapers, tender bulletin and government online tenders websites.

State: Maharashtra

(A) Wadibunder- Strengthening of Retaining Wall/ Boundary Wall Along Platform No.1 at Dkrd Station. (Irpsm Id: 01.02.64.25.3.51.005)(B)(A) Wadibunder- Strengthening of Boundary Wall between Msd to Vdl...

Ref ID: 148496422

Deadline: 28Sep2026

Value: ₹ 51312292.50

State: Maharashtra

Supply of Wooden Wedges for Bg Rolling Stock as Per Attached Drawing No:F(C&W)- 1608

Ref ID: 147283826

Deadline: 08Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Maharashtra

Easter Oil for Rolling Stock Transformer, Qty: 200

Ref ID: 147085293

Deadline: 02Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Maharashtra

Corrigendum: Procurement of Gas Strut of Rolling Stock for Mumbai Monorail

Ref ID: 147018875

Deadline: 24Aug2026

Value: ₹ 1390667

State: Maharashtra

Providing Preventive & Corrective Maintenance And Intermediate Overhauling (Ioh) For Navi Mumbai Metro Line 1 : Rolling Stock & Depot Equipment.Notice Inviting Tender

Ref ID: 146620268

Deadline: 18Aug2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Maharashtra

Suspension Bearing Oil / Turbine Oil for Rolling Stock Applications

Ref ID: 146008994

Deadline: 04Aug2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Maharashtra

Corrigendum: Procurement of Gas Strut of Rolling Stock for Mumbai Monorail

Ref ID: 145953002

Deadline: 08Aug2026

Value: ₹ 1390667

State: Maharashtra

Tyre Defect Gauge for Broad Gauge Coaching Stock Conforming to Irca Part Iv, Rule 2.8.4 an D Plate 38, Suitable for Checking Wheel Defects such as Thin Flange, Sharp Flange, Deep Flange, Hollow Tyre/F...

Ref ID: 145763440

Deadline: 05Aug2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Maharashtra

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for 25Kv Ac Microprocessor Control Igbt Based 3-Phase Propulsion System and Equipment for Memu Rolling Stock (Icf Memu and Beml Memu Rakes) for Two Years Thro...

Ref ID: 145449758

Deadline: 17Aug2026

Value: ₹ 70800000.00

State: Maharashtra

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for 25Kv Ac Microprocessor Control Igbt Based 3-Phase Propulsion System and Equipment for Memu Rolling Stock (Icf Memu and Beml Memu Rakes) for Two Years Thro...

Ref ID: 145449483

Deadline: 17Aug2026

Value: ₹ 70800000.00

State: {{rowDetails.State_Name}}

Ref ID: {{rowDetails.ID}}

Deadline: {{rowDetails.Bid_Deadline_1}}

Value: {{rowDetails.Tender_Value}}

No data Found!! Please search again

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections