Tender for Corrigendum: Procurement of Gas Strut of Rolling Stock fo...

The MUMBAI METROPOLITAN REGION DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (MMRDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Procurement of Gas Strut of Rolling Stock for Mumbai Monorail in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MMRDA_1312342_1 | Ref ID: 145953002). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1390667, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27813.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metals - Ferrous category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metals - Ferrous Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Procurement of Gas Strut of Rolling Stock for Mumbai Monorail

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145953002

Notice Ref. No.: MMMOCL-14012(12)/29/2025-main

Tender Value: ₹ 1390667

Tender EMD: ₹ 27813

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Gas strut of Rolling Stock for Mumbai Monorail
Category: Metals - Ferrous
Organisation Chain: Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority||Maha Mumbai Metro Operation Corporation||Maintenance Department
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Metals - Ferrous
Sub Category: Gas Spring/Strut
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 27, 813
Tender Value in ₹: 13, 90, 667
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections