Why Choose IndianTenders

Home » Tenders By Product » Open Type Wagon Tenders » Open Type Wagon Tenders from Assam

Government Open Type Wagon Online Tenders from Assam 2026

In this section the users can find latest Open Type Wagon tenders and eProcurement notices from various tendering authorities and private purchasers in Assam. Registered users can download complete tender detail, BOQ, TOR etc for Open Type Wagon Tenders published by various government tendering authorities in Assam.

The information on Open Type Wagon online tenders is sourced from various sources like: Assam State Government Eproc Portals, Newspapers, tender bulletin and government online tenders websites.

State: Assam

Supply of 50Mm Size Machine Crushed Stone Ballast at Udalguri Ballast Depot against the Work of Rangiya Jn.-North Lakhimpur (Sl) Tbr - 104.80 Tkm (Project Id: 08.04.31.26.1.53.001)

Ref ID: 147947286

Deadline: 16Sep2026

Value: ₹ 146738463.48

State: Assam

Supply of 50Mm Size Machine Crushed Stone Ballast at Udalguri Ballast Depot against the Work of Rangiya Jn.-North Lakhimpur (Sl) Tbr - 104.80 Tkm (Project Id: 08.04.31.26.1.53.001)

Ref ID: 146947157

Deadline: 02Sep2026

Value: ₹ 146738463.48

State: Assam

Flap Door Arrangement for Bogie Open Wagon Type Boxn & its Variants (Reduced Height Retro Fitment). Drawing: Rdso Drg. No. Wd-23018-S-01, Item No. 1, 4, 5, 6, 7, 9, 10, 16 & 19, Alt - 04 ( Irs Drg. -...

Ref ID: 131469303

Deadline: 09Dec2025

Value: Refer Document

State: Assam

Tarpaulin Cleat for Bogie Open Type Wagon to Irs Drg. No. W/Ml-2726, Alt. 3 or Latest, Mat. Spec. as Per Drawing.

Ref ID: 130357484

Deadline: 24Nov2025

Value: Refer Document

State: Assam

Flap Door Arrangement for Bogie Open Wagon Type Boxn & its Variants (Reduced Height Retro Fitment) as Per Rdso Drg. No. Wd-23018-S-01 Item No. 1, 4, 5, 6, 7, 9, 10, 16 & 19. Material Spec- as Per Draw...

Ref ID: 129429428

Deadline: 10Nov2025

Value: Refer Document

State: Assam

Flap Door Arrangement for Bogie Open Wagon Type Boxn & its Variants (Reduced Height Retro Fitment). Drawing - Rdso Drg. No. Wd-23018-S-01, Item No. 1, 4, 5, 6, 7, 9, 10, 16 & 19, Alt - 04 ( Irs Drg. -...

Ref ID: 128329863

Deadline: 21Oct2025

Value: Refer Document

State: Assam

Door Check Spring for Bogie Open Wagon Type Bost Variants Wagon to Rdso Drawing. No. Wd-23018-S-01, Item No. 13, Alt-1 or Latest. Specification and Material. Spec. as Per Drawing.

Ref ID: 121958673

Deadline: 14Jul2025

Value: Refer Document

State: Assam

Flap Door Arrangement for Bogie Open Wagon Type Boxn & its Variants (Reduced Height Retro Fitment) as Per Rdso Drg. No. Wd-23018-S-01 Item No. 1, 4, 5, 6, 7, 9, 10, 16 & 19, Alt - Nil or Latest. Mater...

Ref ID: 118184976

Deadline: 05May2025

Value: Refer Document

State: {{rowDetails.State_Name}}

Ref ID: {{rowDetails.ID}}

Deadline: {{rowDetails.Bid_Deadline_1}}

Value: {{rowDetails.Tender_Value}}

No data Found!! Please search again

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections