Home » Tenders By Product » Latest Open Type Wagon Tenders

Latest Open Type Wagon Tenders and eProcurement Notices

In this section the users can find latest Open Type Wagon tenders and eProcurement notices from various tendering authorities and private purchasers in India. Registered users can download complete tender detail, BOQ, TOR etc for Open Type Wagon Tenders, published by various government tendering authorities in India.

The information on Open Type Wagon online tenders is sourced from various sources like: State Government Eproc Portals, Newspapers, tender bulletin and government online tenders websites.

State: Delhi (NCT)

Unloading of Steel Billets / Blooms from Bost / Boxn/Brn Type (Open) Railway Wagons of Rakes

Ref ID: 148420940

Deadline: 18Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Delhi (NCT)

Unloading of Steel Billets / Blooms from Bost /Boxn / Brn Type (Open) Railway Wagons of Rakes

Ref ID: 148233614

Deadline: 18Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Assam

Supply of 50Mm Size Machine Crushed Stone Ballast at Udalguri Ballast Depot against the Work of Rangiya Jn.-North Lakhimpur (Sl) Tbr - 104.80 Tkm (Project Id: 08.04.31.26.1.53.001)

Ref ID: 147947286

Deadline: 16Sep2026

Value: ₹ 146738463.48

State: Maharashtra

Supplying and Stacking on Railway Ground 65Mm Machine Crushed Stone Ballast as Per Latest Specification of Rdso/Lko of Feb-2023 with Latest Amendments Including Royalty and Fees Etc and Loading the Sa...

Ref ID: 147947079

Deadline: 16Sep2026

Value: ₹ 24951631.25

State: Uttar Pradesh

Manufacturing, Supply of 50000 Cum Machine Crushed Track Ballast Conforming to Rdso Specification (Irs-Ge-1) with Latest Correction Slips at Ikran Railway Depot as Per Direction of Engineer in Charge

Ref ID: 147877818

Deadline: 17Sep2026

Value: ₹ 69417500.00

State: Tamil Nadu

Arakkonam - Renigunta Section: Cess Making and Widening of Cess Along with Construction of Toe Wall in Sse/Pway/Trt & Sse/Pway/Put Sections.

Ref ID: 147759741

Deadline: 15Sep2026

Value: ₹ 307031167.42

State: Tamil Nadu

Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Section: Cess Making and Widening of Cess Along with Construction of Toe Wall in Aden/Kpd & Aden/Jtj Sub-Divisions.

Ref ID: 147759740

Deadline: 15Sep2026

Value: ₹ 358698879.41

State: Assam

Supply of 50Mm Size Machine Crushed Stone Ballast at Udalguri Ballast Depot against the Work of Rangiya Jn.-North Lakhimpur (Sl) Tbr - 104.80 Tkm (Project Id: 08.04.31.26.1.53.001)

Ref ID: 146947157

Deadline: 02Sep2026

Value: ₹ 146738463.48

State: Maharashtra

Supplying and Stacking on Railway Ground 65Mm Machine Crushed Stone Ballast as Per Latest Specification of Rdso/Lko of Feb-2023 with Latest Amendments Including Royalty and Fees Etc and Loading the Sa...

Ref ID: 146497680

Deadline: 25Aug2026

Value: ₹ 24951631.25

State: Jharkhand

Corrigendum: Bogie Open Wagon Type Boxnhl,Bg Bogie Hopper Wagon Type Bobsn, Qty: 50

Ref ID: 146384734

Deadline: 31Aug2026

Value: Refer Document

State: {{rowDetails.State_Name}}

Ref ID: {{rowDetails.ID}}

Deadline: {{rowDetails.Bid_Deadline_1}}

Value: {{rowDetails.Tender_Value}}

No data Found!! Please search again

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections