Why Choose IndianTenders

Home » Tenders By Product » Linear Accelerator Tenders » Linear Accelerator Tenders from Chandigarh (UT)

Government Linear Accelerator Online Tenders from Chandigarh (UT) 2026

In this section the users can find latest Linear Accelerator tenders and eProcurement notices from various tendering authorities and private purchasers in Chandigarh (UT). Registered users can download complete tender detail, BOQ, TOR etc for Linear Accelerator Tenders published by various government tendering authorities in Chandigarh (UT).

The information on Linear Accelerator online tenders is sourced from various sources like: Chandigarh (UT) State Government Eproc Portals, Newspapers, tender bulletin and government online tenders websites.

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Maintenance Including Day to Day Operation of Em Installation and Hvac System for Linear Accelerator Facility Linac and Clean Room Facility of Vajra Laboratory at Ramgarh

Ref ID: 146789762

Deadline: 21Aug2026

Value: ₹ 5328209

State: Chandigarh (UT)

The tender is for the procurement of an Advanced High Energy Linear Accelerator for Radiotherapy. The original bid submission date was 25.11.2025, which has been revised to 09.12.2025. The department opening date is set for 10.12.2025. A pre-bid conf

Ref ID: 130848189

Deadline: 09Dec2025

Value: Refer Document

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Corrigendum: Advanced High Energy Linear Accelerator for Nhe

Ref ID: 129794102

Deadline: 09Dec2025

Value: ₹ 300000000

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Advanced High Energy Linear Accelerator for Nhe

Ref ID: 129463393

Deadline: 25Nov2025

Value: ₹ 300000000

State: Chandigarh (UT)

The tender involves the procurement of a Low Energy Linear Accelerator and a Conventional Simulator on a buyback basis for the Radiotherapy department. The original submission date for bids was 08-10-2025, which has been revised to 23-10-2025. The op

Ref ID: 128400191

Deadline: 23Oct2025

Value: Refer Document

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Corrigendum: Low Energy Linear Accelerator

Ref ID: 128165575

Deadline: 30Oct2025

Value: ₹ 250000000

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Corrigendum: Low Energy Linear Accelerator

Ref ID: 127777950

Deadline: 23Oct2025

Value: ₹ 250000000

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Advanced High Energy Linear Accelerator for Nhe

Ref ID: 126334387

Deadline: 09Oct2025

Value: ₹ 300000000

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Low Energy Linear Accelerator

Ref ID: 126317315

Deadline: 08Oct2025

Value: ₹ 250000000

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Maint. Including Day to Day Operation of E/M Installation and Hvac System for Linear Accelerator Facility (Linac) and Clean Room Facility of Vajra Laboratory and Day to Day Operation of E/M Installati...

Ref ID: 123869984

Deadline: 18Aug2025

Value: ₹ 12941456

State: {{rowDetails.State_Name}}

Ref ID: {{rowDetails.ID}}

Deadline: {{rowDetails.Bid_Deadline_1}}

Value: {{rowDetails.Tender_Value}}

No data Found!! Please search again

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections