Why Choose IndianTenders

Home » Tenders By Product » Iron Ores Tenders » Iron Ores Tenders from Karnataka

Government Iron Ores Online Tenders from Karnataka 2026

In this section the users can find latest Iron Ores tenders and eProcurement notices from various tendering authorities and private purchasers in Karnataka. Registered users can download complete tender detail, BOQ, TOR etc for Iron Ores Tenders published by various government tendering authorities in Karnataka.

The information on Iron Ores online tenders is sourced from various sources like: Karnataka State Government Eproc Portals, Newspapers, tender bulletin and government online tenders websites.

State: Karnataka

Auction for Iron Ore Fines, Qnty.12,000 (+/-10%) MT in lots of 4000 MT. Type of Ore Fines (-10mm) Bidding basis concerned stack pile(N/FP/2141/2026-27/17F) Fe% 61+/- 0.5 SLAB 60-62 PRICE /...

Ref ID: 148590927

Deadline: 10Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Karnataka

Auction for Iron Ore Lumps, N/FP/2580/2025-26/079L Qty 3000 (+/-10%) Mt.in lots of 1000 Mt. Type of ore Lumps (5 to 20 mm) .Bidding basis concerned Stack pile (N/FP/2580/2025-26/079L Located at KV...

Ref ID: 148558040

Deadline: 07Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Karnataka

Nomination of Vessel for Movement of Iron Ore Fines (Iof).

Ref ID: 148494347

Deadline: 07Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Karnataka

E-Tender for Domestic Sale of Nmdc Converted Iron Ore Pellets (Fe -65.50%) on Behalf of Nmdc by Sea Mode of Despatches is to be Held Among the Empanelled Buyers from 14:00Hrs (Ist) on 02.09.2026 to 14...

Ref ID: 148382294

Deadline: 03Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Karnataka

E-Tender for Export of Nmdc Converted Iron Ore Pellets (Fe -65.50%) on Behalf of Nmdc is to be Held Among the Empanelled Buyers from 14:00Hrs (Ist) on 02.09.2026 to 14:00 Hrs(Ist) on 03.09.2026 Throug...

Ref ID: 148382292

Deadline: 03Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Karnataka

Repair and Overhauling Service - Restoration of Rear Axle Trunnion of Komatsu Wa800-3Eo Front-End L, Qty: 1

Ref ID: 148370506

Deadline: 04Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Karnataka

Restoration of Rear Axle Trunnion of Komatsu Wa800-3Eo Front-End Loader (Fel-2) at Donimalai Iron Ore Mine

Ref ID: 148361913

Deadline: 04Sep2026

Value: ₹ 272256.00

State: Karnataka

Auction for Iron Ore Lumps, Iron Ore Lumps Lot No: 2605/2024-25/10-40 mm 138L Qty 1000 (+/-10%) MT in lots of 1000 X 1 lot(s), type of ore ? Lumps Fe Grade 51.09 % (+/-1%) Floor price...

Ref ID: 148351223

Deadline: 08Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Karnataka

Corrigendum: Custom Bid for Services - Tree Enumeration Work at Additional Area of Kumaraswamy Iron Ore Mine, Qty: 1

Ref ID: 148296065

Deadline: 07Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Karnataka

E-Tender for Export of Nmdc Converted Iron Ore Pellets ( Fe -63%) on Behalf of Nmdc is to be Held Among the Empanelled Buyers from 18:00Hrs (Ist) on 31.08.2026 to 14:00 Hrs(Ist) on 01.09.2026 Through....

Ref ID: 148270806

Deadline: 01Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: {{rowDetails.State_Name}}

Ref ID: {{rowDetails.ID}}

Deadline: {{rowDetails.Bid_Deadline_1}}

Value: {{rowDetails.Tender_Value}}

No data Found!! Please search again

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections