Home » Tenders By Product » Latest Iron Ores Tenders

Latest Iron Ores Tenders and eProcurement Notices

In this section the users can find latest Iron Ores tenders and eProcurement notices from various tendering authorities and private purchasers in India. Registered users can download complete tender detail, BOQ, TOR etc for Iron Ores Tenders, published by various government tendering authorities in India.

The information on Iron Ores online tenders is sourced from various sources like: State Government Eproc Portals, Newspapers, tender bulletin and government online tenders websites.

State: Madhya Pradesh

Auction for Darshani Manganese, Iron Ore Laterite Block, Block :Darshani Manganese, Iron Ore Laterite Block, (Qty: 1 BLOCK)

Ref ID: 148558261

Deadline: 15Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Karnataka

Auction for Iron Ore Lumps, N/FP/2580/2025-26/079L Qty 3000 (+/-10%) Mt.in lots of 1000 Mt. Type of ore Lumps (5 to 20 mm) .Bidding basis concerned Stack pile (N/FP/2580/2025-26/079L Located at KV...

Ref ID: 148558040

Deadline: 07Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Odisha

Auction for Iron Ore LUMP (5-40), Fe-58.54%, Iron Ore LUMP (5-40 mm) Stack No.: G26031813692 Quality (Fe %) Indicative Grade : 58.54% Quantity Tolerance: +/-10% b...

Ref ID: 148557874

Deadline: 10Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Karnataka

Nomination of Vessel for Movement of Iron Ore Fines (Iof).

Ref ID: 148494347

Deadline: 07Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Odisha

Sale of Iron Ore Lump and Fines from Omdc Mines.

Ref ID: 148490802

Deadline: 10Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Odisha

Environmental Protection Works, Comprising Construction of a Rr Masonry Retaining Wall, Earthen Garland Drain and Barbed Wire Fencing for Roida-C Iron Ore Mines of Badabil Region in the District of Ke...

Ref ID: 148485331

Deadline: 17Sep2026

Value: ₹ 1410000

State: Odisha

Construction of Cc Approach Road and Quick Dispatch System for Weigh Bridge No-10 at Baliparbat of Daitari Iron Ore Mines in the District of Kendujhar

Ref ID: 148485320

Deadline: 17Sep2026

Value: ₹ 10106000

State: Telangana

Auction for Iron Ore Pellets, Iron Ore Pellets Size: +6 mm to -16 mm 95 % Minimum +16 mm: 3% Maximum -6 mm: 3% Maximum Mean Particle Size (MPS): 11.00 to 12.50 mm Tumbler...

Ref ID: 148425600

Deadline: 04Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Karnataka

E-Tender for Domestic Sale of Nmdc Converted Iron Ore Pellets (Fe -65.50%) on Behalf of Nmdc by Sea Mode of Despatches is to be Held Among the Empanelled Buyers from 14:00Hrs (Ist) on 02.09.2026 to 14...

Ref ID: 148382294

Deadline: 03Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Karnataka

E-Tender for Export of Nmdc Converted Iron Ore Pellets (Fe -65.50%) on Behalf of Nmdc is to be Held Among the Empanelled Buyers from 14:00Hrs (Ist) on 02.09.2026 to 14:00 Hrs(Ist) on 03.09.2026 Throug...

Ref ID: 148382292

Deadline: 03Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: {{rowDetails.State_Name}}

Ref ID: {{rowDetails.ID}}

Deadline: {{rowDetails.Bid_Deadline_1}}

Value: {{rowDetails.Tender_Value}}

No data Found!! Please search again

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections