Why Choose IndianTenders

Home » Tenders By Product » Housekeeping Work Tenders » Housekeeping Work Tenders from Jharkhand

Government Housekeeping Work Online Tenders from Jharkhand 2026

In this section the users can find latest Housekeeping Work tenders and eProcurement notices from various tendering authorities and private purchasers in Jharkhand. Registered users can download complete tender detail, BOQ, TOR etc for Housekeeping Work Tenders published by various government tendering authorities in Jharkhand.

The information on Housekeeping Work online tenders is sourced from various sources like: Jharkhand State Government Eproc Portals, Newspapers, tender bulletin and government online tenders websites.

State: Jharkhand

Housekeeping Cleaning Sweeping Dusting and Sanitization Work at Sldc Sarwal Supply and Maintenance of all Available Flowering Non Flowering Plants and Pots Cleaning of all Water Tanks and Supervision ...

Ref ID: 147272501

Deadline: 07Sep2026

Value: ₹ 1903327

State: Jharkhand

Upkeep & Maintenance of Running Rooms at Hte & Muri, which Includes Preparation & Serving of Meals (Subsidized & Non-Subsidized) to the Occupants at Running Room Hte, and Cleaning, Gardening of Runnin...

Ref ID: 146189581

Deadline: 19Aug2026

Value: ₹ 9412224.23

State: Jharkhand

Housekeeping work for Office building of Transmission Zone-VIII, Chaibasa, Transmission Circle, Chaibasa, Transmission Division, Chaibasa and their premises for the period of 7.5 Months (ie. from 16.0...

Ref ID: 145789978

Deadline: 06Aug2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Jharkhand

Housekeeping work of 132/33 KV GSS Noamundi for the period of 7.5 Months (ie. from 16.08.2026 to 31.03.2027 total 228 days.)

Ref ID: 145789876

Deadline: 06Aug2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Jharkhand

Housekeeping work of 132/33 KV GSS Manoharpur for the period of 7.5 Months (Le from 16.08.2026 to 31.03.2027 total 228 days.)

Ref ID: 145789875

Deadline: 06Aug2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Jharkhand

Housekeeping work of 132/33 KV GSS Rajkharsawan for the period of 7.5 Months (Le. from 16.08.2026 to 31.03.2027 total 228 days.)

Ref ID: 145789873

Deadline: 06Aug2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Jharkhand

Housekeeping work of 132/33 KV GSS Kendposi for the period of 7.5 Months (ie. from 16.08.2026 to 31.03.2027 total 228 days.)

Ref ID: 145789872

Deadline: 06Aug2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Jharkhand

Housekeeping work of 132/33 KV GSS Goilkera for the period of 7.5 Months (ie. from 16.08.2026 to 31.03.2027 total 228 days.)

Ref ID: 145789769

Deadline: 06Aug2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Jharkhand

Housekeeping work of 132/33 KV GSS Chakradharpur for the period of 7.5 Months (i.e. from 16.08.2026 to 31.03.2027 total 228 days.)

Ref ID: 145789659

Deadline: 06Aug2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Jharkhand

Housekeeping work of 132/33 KV GSS Chaibasa-11 (Sikursai) for the period of 7.5 Months (ie. from 16.08.2026 to 31.03.2027 total 228 days.)

Ref ID: 145789556

Deadline: 06Aug2026

Value: Refer Document

State: {{rowDetails.State_Name}}

Ref ID: {{rowDetails.ID}}

Deadline: {{rowDetails.Bid_Deadline_1}}

Value: {{rowDetails.Tender_Value}}

No data Found!! Please search again

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections