Tender for Upkeep & Maintenance of Running Rooms at Hte & Muri, whic...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upkeep & Maintenance of Running Rooms at Hte & Muri, which Includes Preparation & Serving of Meals (Subsidized & Non-Subsidized) to the Occupants at Running Room Hte, and Cleaning, Gardening of Runnin... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EL-OP-Upkeep-HTE-MURI-26 | Ref ID: 146189581). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9412224.23, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 188200.00.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Upkeep & Maintenance of Running Rooms at Hte & Muri, which Includes Preparation & Serving of Meals (Subsidized & Non-Subsidized) to the Occupants at Running Room Hte, and Cleaning, Gardening of Runnin...

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146189581

Notice Ref. No.: EL-OP-Upkeep-HTE-MURI-26

Tender Value: ₹ 9412224.23

Tender EMD: ₹ 188200.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upkeep & Maintenance of Running Rooms at HTE & MURI, which includes preparation & serving of meals (Subsidized & Non-subsidized) to the occupants at running room HTE, and cleaning, gardening of running rooms at HTE & MURI both for a period of 1 year (365 days).
- Cost for Supply of 19 Kgs Capacity LPG Commercial gas cylinder (for filling only) for preparation of subsidized and non-subsidized meal (total 75190 meals) against Schedule-A & B both at Running Room, Hatia for a period of 1 years (365 days) (Including 18% GST) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () D-Cost of Unskilled Manpower (excluding PF, ESI etc.) for Cleaning (Housekeeping) work of entire Running Rooms HTE & MURI for a period of...
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 9412224.23
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELEC.OP
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/07/2026 18:46
Period Of Completion : 365 Days
Bidding Start Date : 05/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 5000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 188200.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections