Why Choose IndianTenders

Home » Tenders By Product » Coastal Protection Tenders » Coastal Protection Tenders from West Bengal

Government Coastal Protection Online Tenders from West Bengal 2026

In this section the users can find latest Coastal Protection tenders and eProcurement notices from various tendering authorities and private purchasers in West Bengal. Registered users can download complete tender detail, BOQ, TOR etc for Coastal Protection Tenders published by various government tendering authorities in West Bengal.

The information on Coastal Protection online tenders is sourced from various sources like: West Bengal State Government Eproc Portals, Newspapers, tender bulletin and government online tenders websites.

State: West Bengal

Preparation of Detail Project Report (Dpr) Based on Rate Discovery Method for Coastal Protection Plantation under Purba Medinipur Forest Division.

Ref ID: 144710134

Deadline: 30Jul2026

Value: ₹ 2250000

State: West Bengal

Construction of Retaining Wall Rcc Structure for Protection of Pond Embankment at Ms. Coastal Area and Construction of One Nos. Pond Embankment Near Pump House with Pcc and Beautification of Surroundi...

Ref ID: 142159244

Deadline: 12Jun2026

Value: Refer Document

State: West Bengal

Wbiw/Ee/Cid/Enit-37/2025-26/5, Repair of C.C.Block in Coastal Protection Structure at Marine Drive Road Near Birampur Sea View Point) in Mouza-Purba Mukundapur, G.P. Padima-Ii, Block- Ramnagar-I, Dist...

Ref ID: 135645565

Deadline: 19Feb2026

Value: ₹ 479758

State: West Bengal

Wbiw/Ee/Cid/Enit-37/2025/1, Protection of Existing Coastal Protection Structure by Boulder Dumping Near at Ch. 2.14 Km (Near Khanika Ghat) at Mouza- Digha Township, G.P.- Padima-I in Block- Ramnagar-I...

Ref ID: 135645268

Deadline: 19Feb2026

Value: ₹ 947853

State: West Bengal

Wbiw/Ee/Cid/Enit-36/2025-26/2, Protection Work at Right Bank of Sapua Khal Beside Marine Drive from Ch.1.17 K.M. to 1.235 K.M. at Tajpur-Jaldhakhuti in Block- Ramnagar-I, P.S.-Mandarmoni Coastal, Dist...

Ref ID: 135444714

Deadline: 23Feb2026

Value: ₹ 3369594

State: West Bengal

Wbiw/Ee/Cid/Enit-36/2025-26/1, Protective Measures to Existing Coastal Protection Structure by Boulder Dumping in Front of Toe Beam in between Ch. 4.73 Km to Ch. 4.88 Km and Repair of C.C. Block in Co...

Ref ID: 135444700

Deadline: 23Feb2026

Value: ₹ 2811785

State: West Bengal

Palliative Coastal Bank Protection for a Length of 370 M with Rope Gabion and Bricks Along Gbda Road in between Sankaracharya Ashram and Pr2 at Mouza- Gangasagar under Sagar Irrigation Sub Division of...

Ref ID: 135297740

Deadline: 21Feb2026

Value: ₹ 9471797

State: West Bengal

Palliative Coastal Bank Protection for a Length of 240 M with Rope Gabion and Bricks Along Gbda Road Inbetween Bathing Ghat and Pr3 Infront of Kapilmuni Ashram at Mouza Gangasagar under Sagar Irrigati...

Ref ID: 135297737

Deadline: 21Feb2026

Value: ₹ 9631453

State: West Bengal

2 Nos Palliative Coastal Bank Protection Work Under Kakdwip Irrigation Division

Ref ID: 135244771

Deadline: 21Feb2026

Value: Refer Document

State: West Bengal

Special Repair to Damaged Boulder Pitching of Existing Coastal Protection Structure for a Length of 300M Near Samudra Sathi Hotel and Resort at Chandpur Mouza, G.P. Talgachari Ii, Block Ramnagar i and...

Ref ID: 134732701

Deadline: 20Feb2026

Value: ₹ 28716885

State: {{rowDetails.State_Name}}

Ref ID: {{rowDetails.ID}}

Deadline: {{rowDetails.Bid_Deadline_1}}

Value: {{rowDetails.Tender_Value}}

No data Found!! Please search again

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections