Tender for Construction of Retaining Wall Rcc Structure for Protecti...

The FALTA SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE (FSEZ), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Retaining Wall Rcc Structure for Protection of Pond Embankment at Ms. Coastal Area and Construction of One Nos. Pond Embankment Near Pump House with Pcc and Beautification of Surroundi... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1 | Ref ID: 142159244). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 88200.

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Construction of Retaining Wall Rcc Structure for Protection of Pond Embankment at Ms. Coastal Area and Construction of One Nos. Pond Embankment Near Pump House with Pcc and Beautification of Surroundi...

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142159244

Notice Ref. No.: FSEZA/R AND M/E-Tender/2026/11

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 88200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender Title: Nit
Work Description: Construction of Retaining Wall Rcc Structure for Protection of Pond Embankment at Ms. Coastal Area and Construction of One Nos. Pond Embankment Near Pump House with Pcc and Beautification of Surroundings of the Pond Area at Sec Ii, Falta Sez, Falta
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Product Sub-Category: Null
Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Type: Autonomous Bos
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 12-Jun-2026 01:58 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Jun-2026 02:30 PM
EMD: 88200
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections