Why Choose IndianTenders

Home » Tenders By Product » Carbon Steel Scrap Tenders » Carbon Steel Scrap Tenders from Maharashtra

Government Carbon Steel Scrap Online Tenders from Maharashtra 2026

In this section the users can find latest Carbon Steel Scrap tenders and eProcurement notices from various tendering authorities and private purchasers in Maharashtra. Registered users can download complete tender detail, BOQ, TOR etc for Carbon Steel Scrap Tenders published by various government tendering authorities in Maharashtra.

The information on Carbon Steel Scrap online tenders is sourced from various sources like: Maharashtra State Government Eproc Portals, Newspapers, tender bulletin and government online tenders websites.

State: Maharashtra

Auction for Empty GAL Drums, Empty Tin, Drums, Empty GAL Drums for storing Balls.(Qty:100 Nos.) L.F.No: 1447301082 Empty Jerrycan Plastic/Polythene (Qty:2493 Nos) L.F.No:1440600000 b...

Ref ID: 126494142

Deadline: 22Sep2025

Value: Refer Document

State: Maharashtra

Auction for Paper Waste Sweeping, Paper Waste Sweeping

L.F.No: 1419900000, (Qty: 25000 Kg) Steel Plain Carbon Class C, Steel Plain Carbon Class C (Turning and Boring)
L.F.No: 0131000000...

Ref ID: 124887453

Deadline: 12Sep2025

Value: Refer Document

State: Maharashtra

Auction for Paper Waste Sweeping, Paper Waste Sweeping

L.F.No: 1419900000, (Qty: 25000 Kg) Steel Plain Carbon Class C, Steel Plain Carbon Class C (Turning and Boring)
L.F.No: 0131000000...

Ref ID: 124525273

Deadline: 22Aug2025

Value: Refer Document

State: Maharashtra

Auction for Paper Waste Sweeping, Paper Waste Sweeping

L.F.No: 1419900000, (Qty: 25000 Kg) Steel Plain Carbon Class C, Steel Plain Carbon Class C (Turning and Boring)
L.F.No: 0131000000...

Ref ID: 124171394

Deadline: 14Aug2025

Value: Refer Document

State: Maharashtra

Auction for Non-Ferrous Scrap - Aluminum Scrap, Non-Ferrous Scrap - Aluminum Scrap

L.F. No. 0699212000

Inspection Date : 15/05/2025 - 29/05/2025

Inspection Time :
Monday...

Ref ID: 119115200

Deadline: 30May2025

Value: Refer Document

State: Maharashtra

Auction for 01 (Quantity: 10000 Kg)

Ref ID: 116314554

Deadline: 24Mar2025

Value: Refer Document

State: Maharashtra

Auction for 01 (Quantity: 10000 Kg)

Ref ID: 115605102

Deadline: 10Mar2025

Value: Refer Document

State: Maharashtra

Auction for 01 (Quantity: 10000 Kg)

Ref ID: 114648509

Deadline: 21Feb2025

Value: Refer Document

State: Maharashtra

Auction for 01 (Quantity: 10000 Kg)

Ref ID: 112904666

Deadline: 20Jan2025

Value: Refer Document

State: {{rowDetails.State_Name}}

Ref ID: {{rowDetails.ID}}

Deadline: {{rowDetails.Bid_Deadline_1}}

Value: {{rowDetails.Tender_Value}}

No data Found!! Please search again

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections