Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Auction for 01 (Quantity: 10000 Kg)
Posting Date: 02 Mar 2025
Deadline: 10 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 115605102
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED/30/AMMUNITION FACTORY KHADKI/24-25/59612[491765]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Steel Plain Carbon Scrap Grade C
L.F.No. 0491300000
Quantity:- 10000 Kg
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED/30/AMMUNITION FACTORY KHADKI/24-25/59612[491765]
Opening Date & Time : 10-03-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-03-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 05-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 07-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED
Location : AMMUNITION FACTORY KHADKI
Street : NEHRU ROAD
City : PUNE - 411003
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 02025922512
Fax : 02025813205
Email : afkstore2@ord.gov.in
Contact Person : Shri T.G.Londhe / Shri B.K.Dubey
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections