Tender for Work of preventive maintenance of 33 KV Circuit Breakers ...

The PIOUL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF UTTARAKHAND LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of preventive maintenance of 33 KV Circuit Breakers at 220 KV Substation SIDCUL, Haridwar. Additional works include servicing of 220 KV Circuit Breaker of 50 MVA T/F, back filling of earth at different locations of towers of 132 KV transmission in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: T-21/2025-26 | Ref ID: 131198157). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000.

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work of preventive maintenance of 33 KV Circuit Breakers at 220 KV Substation SIDCUL, Haridwar. Additional works include servicing of 220 KV Circuit Breaker of 50 MVA T/F, back filling of earth at different locations of towers of 132 KV transmission category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work of preventive maintenance of 33 KV Circuit Breakers at 220 KV Substation SIDCUL, Haridwar. Additional works include servicing of 220 KV Circuit Breaker of 50 MVA T/F, back filling of earth at different locations of towers of 132 KV transmission Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Work of preventive maintenance of 33 KV Circuit Breakers at 220 KV Substation SIDCUL, Haridwar. Additional works include servicing of 220 KV Circuit Breaker of 50 MVA T/F, back filling of earth at different locations of towers of 132 KV transmission

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131198157

Notice Ref. No.: T-21/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of preventive maintenance of 33 KV Circuit Breakers at 220 KV Substation SIDCUL, Haridwar. Additional works include servicing of 220 KV Circuit Breaker of 50 MVA T/F, back filling of earth at different locations of towers of 132 KV transmission lines, providing & fixing of MCCB and other associated work, providing & fixing of industrial grade silica gel in silica gel breather of transformers, and repairing of tower no-50 of 220 KV SIDCUL-Rishikesh line Ckt-II.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections