Tender for Wireless Presenter System with Handheld Microphone, Qty: ...

The NATIONAL FIRE SERVICE COLLEGE, NAGPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wireless Presenter System with Handheld Microphone, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7489596 | Ref ID: 141788364). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 560500.

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Auditorium Equipment, Audio Digital Signal Processor Camera for CCTV System (V3) Professional Large Format Display (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Auditorium Equipment, Audio Digital Signal Processor Camera for CCTV System (V3) Professional Large Format Display (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Wireless Presenter System with Handheld Microphone, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141788364

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7489596

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 560500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer specification document
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Auditorium Equipment, Audio Digital Signal Processor Camera for CCTV System (V3) Professional Large Format Display (V2)
Item Title: Wireless Presenter System with Handheld Microphone
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-05-2026 5:48 PM
End Date: 11-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 560500
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Auditorium Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Lubrication System, DARK GLASS FOR WELDER'S SCREEN Searched String: Digital Podium Wooden Podium, Electronic Lectern, Digital Timer, Digital Multimeter, Digital Burette, Digital Barometer, Digital Tachometer, true rms clamp meter, Digital Forensic Workstation, Digital Pressure Switch Searched String...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections