Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Cotton Cloth Waste, Qty: 2500

The NAGPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Cotton Cloth Waste, Qty: 2500 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7814962 | Ref ID: 148593017).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as per IS 5485 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as per IS 5485 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Cotton Cloth Waste, Qty: 2500

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148593017

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7814962

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF COTTON CLOTH WASTE
BOQ Title: Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as per IS 5485
Quantity Required: 2500
Start Date: 21-07-2026 2:17 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cotton Pugree cloth (UP), Cleaning Duster (V3), Long Cloth Made Of Cotton, Manmade Fibres And Their Blends Conforming To IS 187, Markin Cloth (V2), Cloth Cotton Pagri- IAF Specification, Twill Weave Cotton Fabrics Cloth Cotton Drill as per IS 177:1989, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Med...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections