Tender for Wind Anemometer, Qty: 3 Piece, (BOQ Item #7)

The CENTRAL WATER COMMISSION (CWC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wind Anemometer, Qty: 3 Piece, (BOQ Item #7) in Khammam, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7826065 | Ref ID: 145796478). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13200.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydrometerological instruments, Water Level Indicator (Hydrological) Tripods for Surveying Instruments - Fixed Leg Type as per IS 83... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydrometerological instruments, Water Level Indicator (Hydrological) Tripods for Surveying Instruments - Fixed Leg Type as per IS 83... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Wind Anemometer, Qty: 3 Piece, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145796478

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7826065

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Attached
BOQ Title: Hydrometerological instruments, Water Level Indicator (Hydrological) Tripods for Surveying Instruments - Fixed Leg Type as per IS 83...
Item Title: Wind Anemometer
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-07-2026 3:44 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13200
BOQ Title: Hydrometerological instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Digital counters Digital Timer, Digital Burette, Digital Kiosk Machine, Digital Barometer, Digital Multimeter, Digital Tachometer, Digital Medical Thermometer, Digital Forensic Workstation, Digital Pressure Switch, blood pressure recording units Searched String: Wading rod Earthing ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections