Tender for BOD Standard 198 plus minus 40 mg per L traceable to NIST...

The CENTRAL WATER COMMISSION (CWC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BOD Standard 198 plus minus 40 mg per L traceable to NIST pack of 10, Qty: 1 Pcs pkt, (BOQ Item #34) in Murshidabad, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7991033 | Ref ID: 148470301). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14882.

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Chemicals and Certified Reference Materials, Ammonium Chloride (ONGC) Sodium Thiosulphate (V2) Conforming to IS 14781 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 24 Sep 2026.

Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across West Bengal and the rest of India. Create your free account today!

Register for FREE |

Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from West Bengal and beyond.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: BOD Standard 198 plus minus 40 mg per L traceable to NIST pack of 10, Qty: 1 Pcs pkt, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2026

Deadline: 24 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148470301

Tender Notice No: Register to see full details

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14882

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections