Tender for Website Re-Design, Re-development, Web Hosting (cloud bas...

The CENTRAL GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEES WELFARE HOUSING ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Website Re-Design, Re-development, Web Hosting (cloud based), Email services, Web security Audit, Certifications (SSL), Copyrights of CGEWHO, New Delhi (Bilingual) with 03 Months warranty including On... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: A-202/10/4 | Ref ID: 140813624).

The tender is published on 07 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Website Re-Design, Re-development, Web Hosting (cloud based), Email services, Web security Audit, Certifications (SSL), Copyrights of CGEWHO, New Delhi (Bilingual) with 03 Months warranty including On... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Website Re-Design, Re-development, Web Hosting (cloud based), Email services, Web security Audit, Certifications (SSL), Copyrights of CGEWHO, New Delhi (Bilingual) with 03 Months warranty including On... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Website Re-Design, Re-development, Web Hosting (cloud based), Email services, Web security Audit, Certifications (SSL), Copyrights of CGEWHO, New Delhi (Bilingual) with 03 Months warranty including On...

Posting Date: 07 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140813624

Notice Ref. No.: A-202/10/4

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Website Re-Design, Re-development, Web Hosting (cloud based), Email services, Web security Audit, Certifications (SSL), Copyrights of CGEWHO, New Delhi (Bilingual) with 03 Months warranty including One year (FREE) website maintenance, Web Hosting (cloud based), Web security Audit, SSL Certificate, Copyrights, Development of online demand survey, Support 24 x 7 etc. as per scope of work. Website Re-Design, Re-development, Web Hosting (cloud based), Email services, Web security Audit, Certifications (SSL), Copyrights of CGEWHO, New Delhi (Bilingual) with 03 Months warranty including One year (FREE) website maintenance, Web Hosting (cloud based), Web security Audit, SSL Certificate, Copyrights, Development of online demand survey, Support 24 x 7 etc. as per scope of work.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections