Tender for Wahtuk Purvatha 2026-27

The MAHARASHTRA STATE BOARD OF SECONDARY AND HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wahtuk Purvatha 2026-27 in Latur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MSBSH_1328539_1 | Ref ID: 147274052). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 65000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Government Stock/Security category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Government Stock/Security Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Wahtuk Purvatha 2026-27

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147274052

Notice Ref. No.: 2026/T/03

Tender Value: ₹ 5000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 65000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wahtuk Purvatha 2026-27
Category: Government Stock/Security
Organisation Chain: Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education Pune||Division Board Latur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Government Stock/Security
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 65, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections