Tender for Vivida Pusthakagala Mudrana

The KARNATAKA SAHITHYA ACADEMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vivida Pusthakagala Mudrana in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 44491 | Ref ID: 126610864). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3500000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.00.

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vivida Pusthakagala Mudrana category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vivida Pusthakagala Mudrana Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Vivida Pusthakagala Mudrana

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126610864

Notice Ref. No.: KSA/2025-26/IND0011

Tender Value: ₹ 3500000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Vivida Pusthakagala Mudrana
1. SIZE 1/8DEMI CASE BINDING Cover Page Printing 130 G.S.M. Art Paper And 120 G.S.M. Side Paper, Multicolor Cover Page Plate And Print With Matt Lamination And Desigining 100kg weight board Total Cost Per 1000 Copies - including tax, Qty: 1.00 Rs, Amt: 20000.00
2. SIZE 1/8DEMI Case Binding Total Cost Per 1000 Copies - including tax, Qty: 1.00 Rs, Amt: 90000.00
3. SIZE 1/8DEMI PERFECT BINDING Cover Page Printing 300 G.S.M. Art Paper, Multicolor Cover Page Plate And Print With Matt Lamination And Desigining Total Cost Per 10000 Copies- - including tax, Qty: 1.00 Rs, Amt: 20000.00
4. SIZE 1/8DEMI PERFECT BINDING Cover Page Printing 300 G.S.M. Art Paper, Multicolor Cover Page Plate And Print With Matt Lamination And Desigining Total Cost Per 5000 Copies- - including tax, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 10000.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 90000.00
Est Amt: 3500000.00
Entity Type: Others
Tender Fees: 500.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

pdf.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections