Tender for Vibration Test Chamber for Battery Testing, Qty: 1

The GUJARAT ENERGY RESEARCH AND MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE (GERMI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vibration Test Chamber for Battery Testing, Qty: 1 in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7806087 | Ref ID: 145654642). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 385000.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Environmental Chamber category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Environmental Chamber Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Vibration Test Chamber for Battery Testing, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145654642

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7806087

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 385000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Vibration Test Chamber for Battery Testing
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 21-07-2026 5:50 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 385000
GeMARPTS Searched: Photometer / Colorimeter for Water Testing, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Flexural Testing apparatus of Concrete - IS 9399, Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit, Digital Water Quality Testers/Analyzers (Jal Jeevan Mission), Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections