Tender for Vertical plate Tree L72, Qty: 10 Pcs, (BOQ Item #8)

The GREYHOUNDS ANDHRA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vertical plate Tree L72, Qty: 10 Pcs, (BOQ Item #8) in -, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7225875 | Ref ID: 135691648). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29271.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Strengthening Equipments, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Strengthening Equipments, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Vertical plate Tree L72, Qty: 10 Pcs, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135691648

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7225875

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29271

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATION SHEET
BOQ Title: Strengthening Equipments, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment
Item Title: Vertical plate Tree L72
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-02-2026 11:36 AM
End Date: 27-02-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29271
BOQ Title: STRENGTHENING EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: Stallion bench-Adjustable FID Multi Adjustable Bench (V2) Searched String: Plastic collars Black "Drill Collars (Pertroleum industry)", Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Weightlifting Bar and Collars, Eye Bolts with Collars - IS 4190, Black Salt, File/Folder (V3), Eriochro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections