Tender for Vehicle Supply on Rent

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJARSHI TANDON OPEN UNIVERSITY (UPRTOU), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vehicle Supply on Rent in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RTOU_1146668_1 | Ref ID: 140926535). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1600000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Vehicle Supply on Rent

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140926535

Notice Ref. No.: Ou/ET03/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1600000

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Vehicle Supply on Rent
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: U.P. Rajarshi Tandon Open University
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-May-2026 04:20 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 18-May-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections