Regarding the Sale of Unserviceable Materials at the Univ...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJARSHI TANDON OPEN UNIVERSITY (UPRTOU), ALLAHABAD, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Regarding the Sale of Unserviceable Materials at the University: Books, Used Answer Sheets, Assignment Answer Sheets, and Waste/Scrap Paper. in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 35200 | Ref ID: 142535215).. The notice was published on 03 Jun 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 06 Jun 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Regarding the Sale of Unserviceable Materials at the University: Books, Used Answer Sheets, Assignment Answer Sheets, and Waste/Scrap Paper.

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 142535215

Notice Ref. No.: OU/FA/05/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Regarding the Sale of Unserviceable Materials at the University: Books, Used Answer Sheets, Assignment Answer Sheets, and Waste/Scrap Paper.
Category: Non-Metallic
Auction Detail: विश्वविद्यालय में निष्प्रयोज्य सामग्री पुस्तक, प्रयोग की गई उत्तर पुस्तिकाएं, अधिन्यास उत्तर पुस्तिकाए, स्वीपेज/रद्दी कागज के बिक्री के सम्बन्ध में Ø-la- lkexzh dk uke ¼dsoy Non Metallic lkexzh½ vuqekfur Hkkj ¼fd-xzk- esa½ 1 iqLrd@foojf.kdk] iaftdk, a, oa vU; eqfnzr izi=k 50]000 2 iz;ksx dh xbZ mRrj iqfLrdk 38000 3 vf/kU;kl mRrj iqfLrdk 2000 4 Lohist@jn~nh dkxt 600

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections